St. Jude Catholic Church

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 1
30
31
1
AMA Food Pantry Closed
CM-No RE Classes
Mary, Mother of God (OBL)
New Year's Day
Parish Offices Closed
Sunshine & Rainbows Closed
10:00 AM
Holy Day of Obligation Mass - AS/JR
12:00 PM
Holy Day of Obligation Mass - AT/AK
2
Sunshine & Rainbows Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
SoulCore
1:00 PM
Alzheimer's Caregiver Support
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Adult Scripture Study
Men's Welcome Outreach Formation
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Officers Mtg
3
The Most Holy Name of Jesus
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH
4
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
RCIA Team Meeting
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
3:45 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/JR+
5  Week 2
CM-No RE Classes
St. John Neumann
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/JR+
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/AK+
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK+
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK+
6:00 PM
Adoration
6
CM-No RE Classes
Sunshine & Rainbows Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/AK+
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Monday Bridge Group
6:00 PM
Career Alliance Committee Meeting
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
7
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Sunshine & Rainbows Staff Inservice
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
1:00 PM
Beginner Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:15 PM
CM-RE Classes
ESL Adult Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Mtg
Women's Welcome Outreach Formation
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
8
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Mission Critical Job
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC M/W Track Begins
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:30 PM
Choristers Practice
SoulCore
6:30 PM
JYM Social Activity
7:00 PM
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Legends/Legacies
9
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC T/Th Track Begins
Adoration
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
AHG Troop Meeting
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
EM Training
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Adult Scripture Study
Men's Welcome Outreach Formation
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Officers' Meeting
10
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
5:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Smith/Alwan - AS
11
Wedding: Goldsmith II / Rees - Out of State
8:00 AM
CM-First Reconciliation Retreat
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/JB
Forward MS Rally
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
Safe Environment Class
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
R.C.I.A.Make-up Class
1:00 PM
Wedding: Smith/Alwan - AS
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AT
3:45 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/RF
6:30 PM
Priest Anniversary Celebration
7:30 PM
Core Team Practice
12  Week 3
BBQ To Go
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/JR
CM-RE Classes
9:00 AM
Donuts
10:00 AM
Donuts
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
CM-RE Classes
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - JB/AK
CM-RE Classes
JYM
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
Lector Training
3:15 PM
JYM
3:30 PM
Queen of Peace Prayer Group
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth Night
13
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/AK+
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Field Trip to Kinder
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:15 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
JYM SOS Class
SOS Review Session
6:30 PM
Valentine's Event planning meeting
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
14
6:30 AM
HS Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Field Trip to Kinder
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
11:15 AM
AMA Senior Luncheon
12:00 PM
Round Robin Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
6:15 PM
CM-RE Classes
ESL Adult Class
6:30 PM
HS OOS Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Mtg
Women's Welcome Outreach Formation
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
15
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Mission Critical Job
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Field Trip to Kinder
10:00 AM
Women's Adult Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:30 PM
Choristers Practice
6:30 PM
JYM
7:00 PM
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Legends/Legacies
16
8:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Five's Parent Conferences
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Adult Study-Lectio Mary with Dr. Brant Pitre
Sunshine & Rainbows Field Trip to Kinder
9:30 AM
SoulCore
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
WOSJ Leadership meeting
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Adult Scripture Study
Boy Scout Troop 131 PLC
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Men's Welcome Outreach Formation
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Monthly Meeting
17
St. Anthony, abbot
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
18
No Weddings
Wedding: Rivas/Mansour - Out of Town
7:00 AM
Women's WELCOME Retreat
8:00 AM
North Texas March for Life
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Catholic Charities Love Truck
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/AT
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
9:45 AM
9:45 Innurnment for Terry LaNoue- Deacon Robert
10:00 AM
R.C.I.A.Make-up Class
10:30 AM
Funeral Mass - Florella Dy - AS
3:30 PM
Baptisms - JB
3:45 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - JB/RH+
BBQ Ribs Pre-sale
19  Week 4
CM-No RE Classes
7:00 AM
Women's WELCOME Retreat
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/RH+
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH+
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/JR
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
BBQ Ribs Pre-sale
Sunday Mass - AT/JR
6:00 PM
Adoration
20
CM-No RE Classes
Dr. Martin Luther King's Birthday
Parish Offices Closed
Sunshine & Rainbows Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/AK+
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group - OFFSITE
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
21
St. Agnes
No CM RE Classes
6:30 AM
HS Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:30 PM
HS OOS Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Mtg
Women's Welcome Outreach Formation
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
22
No CM RE Classes
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Mission Critical Job
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Diversity Day Parade
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC In-House Enrollment
10:00 AM
Women's Adult Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:30 PM
Choristers Practice
SoulCore
6:30 PM
JYM Social Activity
7:00 PM
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Legends/Legacies
23
St. Vincent
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Diversity Day Parade
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC In-House Enrollment
Adult Study-Lectio Mary with Dr. Brant Pitre
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
AHG Troop Meeting
6:30 PM
JH/HS 1st Reconciliation
AMA Food Pantry
CM-Family Celebration Event
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Adult Scripture Study
Men's Welcome Outreach Formation
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Mtg
24
St. Francis de Sales
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Make-Up Day
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
25
Conversion of St. Paul
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/JB
Baptism Class
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
R.C.I.A.Make-up Class
First Reconciliation Celebration
2:00 PM
Confirmation Day Retreat Prep
3:30 PM
Baptisms - RH
3:45 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF
BBQ Ribs Pre-sale
Children's Mass
6:30 PM
Trivia Night
26  Week 5
St. Timothy and St. Titus
CM Virtus Training
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/JR
CM-RE Classes
9:00 AM
Donuts
10:00 AM
Donuts
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
CM-RE Classes
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
CM-RE Classes
JYM
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
3:15 PM
JYM
5:00 PM
BBQ Ribs Pre-sale
Sunday Mass - JB/TB
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth Night
27
CM Virtus Training
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/AK+
9:15 AM
Is My Child Ready for Kindergarten? Workshop
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Monday Bridge Group
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:15 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
JYM SOS Class
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Golf Tournament Committee Mtg
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
28
CM Virtus Training
St. Thomas Aquinas
6:30 AM
HS Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Sibling Enrollment
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
Seasoned Saints (all 55 +) Fellowship
Sunshine & Rainbows Parent Involvement Day
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
6:15 PM
CM-RE Classes
ESL Adult Class
6:30 PM
HS OOS Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Mtg
No 7 pm Adult Choir Rehearsal
Welcome Pentecost Mtg
Women's Welcome Outreach Formation
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
29
CM Virtus Training
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Sibling Enrollment
Career Alliance Mission Critical Job
10:00 AM
Women's Adult Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:30 PM
PHP: Committee Mtg
JYM
7:00 PM
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Legends/Legacies
30
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Special Enrollment
Adoration
9:15 AM
Adult Study-Lectio Mary with Dr. Brant Pitre
9:30 AM
SoulCore
5:00 PM
No Reconciliation
6:00 PM
No Mass - Communion Service - JR
Valentine's Event planning meeting
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Adult Scripture Study
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Cmte Mtg
Core Team Prayer Meeting
Men's Welcome Outreach Formation
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
31
St. John Bosco
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
6:00 PM
Scouts/AHG Mass - AS/RH
1
Home Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy Webmaster
© 2006 St. Jude Catholic Church
All Rights Reserved
Login and Edit this calendar