St. Jude Catholic Church

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
May 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29  Week 18
30
1
Adult Bible Study
6:30 AM
High School Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - GG
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
1:00 PM
Beginner Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
High School Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-RE Classes
ESL Classes
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
2
Adult Bible Study
St. Athanasius
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - GG/RE
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Cinco de Mayo Parade
10:00 AM
Communion Service Heritage - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RE
4:30 PM
Cm- First Eucharist Photos
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM-RE Classes
6:30 PM
JYM 1 & 2 Class
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
LIFT/Legends
The Wild Goose
3
Adult Bible Study
SS. Philip and James, apostles
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - GG
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Cinco de Mayo Parade
Adult Bible Study
1:00 PM
Alzheimer's Caregiver Support
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Gospel of Life Team Meeting
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
WOSJ Trinket Trade
WELCOME Evening of Pentecost
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:15 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Patrol Leader Meeting
Boy Scout Troop Leader Meeting
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Officers Mtg
4
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
CM-Moms & Tots
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
3:30 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Bick/Free - AS
5:30 PM
First Eucharist Dress Rehearsal
7:00 PM
First Eucharist Dress Rehearsal
5
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Choristers Practice
Reconciliation -AT
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
African Choir Rehearsal
First Eucharist Celebration
1:30 PM
First Eucharist Celebration
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
NO Baptisms This Weekend
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF/TAC
7:00 PM
Wedding: Bick/Free - AS
6  Week 19
The Sixth Sunday of Easter
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
CM-RE Classes
9:30 AM
Junior/Senior Leadership Development
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK/RE
CM-RE Classes
Children's Mass
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH/RE
CM-RE Classes
1:30 PM
Munyan family baptism
African Choir Rehearsal
Lector Training
Derek Deese's Eagle Court of Honor
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH/RE
6:00 PM
Adoration
High School Youth Night - Last Night
7
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Letter Writing for Fundraising
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
AHG Troop Meeting
AMA Food Pantry
Beloved: Mystery & Meaning of Marriage
7:00 PM
Adult Study: Gospel of Mark
8
6:30 AM
High School Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
11:15 AM
AMA Senior Luncheon
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
High School Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-RE Classes
ESL Classes
Letter Writing for Fundraising
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
9
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RE
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
10:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Music with the Two's
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RE
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM-RE Classes
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
LIFT/Legends
The Wild Goose
10
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Funeral Vigil: Magdalene Ramirez
Adoration
10:00 AM
Funeral Mass: Magdalene Ramirez
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Music with the Two's
11:00 AM
Funeral Reception: Magdalene Ramirez
4:00 PM
Letter Writing for Fundraising
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Officers' Meeting
11
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
CM-Moms & Tots
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
5:30 PM
First Eucharist Dress Rehearsal
12
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Choristers Practice
Reconciliation
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
African Choir Rehearsal
First Eucharist Celebration
10:30 AM
K of C Columbian Squires
1:00 PM
Choristers Practice
2:00 PM
Usher Training
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AK
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF/JB
6:15 PM
Parish Farewell for Seminarian
13  Week 20
Mother's Day
The Ascension of the Lord
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH/RE
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH/RE
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Pope Pius XII Award Training
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK/AP
6:00 PM
Adoration
14
St. Matthias, apostle
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Committee Leadership Meeting
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
6:30 PM
AHG Troop Meeting
AMA Food Pantry
AHG Awards Ceremony
7:00 PM
Adult Study: Gospel of Mark
15
6:30 AM
High School Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
High School Bible Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
6:30 PM
CM-Home Study RE Awards Ceremony
7:00 PM
CAD Leaders Meeting
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
16
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 3's Special Day
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker
10:00 AM
Communion Service Heritage - RH
12:00 PM
Communion Service - RH
5:00 PM
Choristers Party & Awards
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
The Wild Goose
17
8:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 3's Special Day
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
Alpha Course Team Training
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
High School Movie Night
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
6:45 PM
Craft Fair Meeting
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Monthly Meeting
18
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
CM-Moms & Tots
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC New Two's Gathering
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
5:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Kitchens/Alsabe - RH
19
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
Catholic Charities Love Truck
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/AT
Safe Environment New Volunteers 18+ and Renewals NO Children
EM Training
K of C "Cars for a Cause" Car Show
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
African Choir Rehearsal
11:00 AM
Visitation Ministry Training
1:00 PM
Wedding: Kitchens/Alsabe - RH
2:00 PM
McClenden Family Baptism
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/RH+/AP
20  Week 21
Pentecost Sunday
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+/JB
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH+
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK+
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Pope Pius XII Award Training
Boy Scout Religious Emblem Training Class
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK+
Baccalaureate
6:00 PM
Adoration
21
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 4's Splash Days
10:00 AM
Funeral Mass - Andy Summers - (AS)
11:00 AM
Funeral Reception - Andy Summers
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
1:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC New 4's Music Class
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:00 PM
Kitchen Training
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Beloved: Mystery & Meaning of Marriage
7:00 PM
Ordination planning meeting
22
6:30 AM
High School Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC 4's Splash Days
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
1:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC New 4's Music Class
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
High School Bible Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
Teen Safe Environment Training
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
23
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Career Alliance
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Kindergarten "Fun" Day
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
1:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC M/W 4's Graduation
4:30 PM
John Paul II Baccalaureate Mass Rehearsal
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
The Wild Goose
24
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
The Alpha Course
10:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Kindergarten Crossover
1:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC T/Th 4's Graduation
5:00 PM
No Reconciliation
6:00 PM
Communion Service - AK
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:15 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Committee Mtg
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Mtg
25
No Wedding
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Workday
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
26
Philip Neri, priest
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
John Paul II Baccalaureate Mass - AS/RH
2:00 PM
Choir Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - RH
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF/JB
27  Week 22
The Most Holy Trinity
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/AK
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH/AP
1:30 PM
Gatchalian Family
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
28
Memorial Day
Parish Office Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:00 PM
No Weekday Mass
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
29
6:30 AM
High School Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Sunshine & Rainbows Summer Hours
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
High School Bible Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Carnival Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
30
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Summer Hours
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
6:00 PM
Marian Talk with Fr. Hugh Gillespie
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
The Wild Goose
31
The Visitation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
The Alpha Course
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Dave Ramsey Financial Series
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
1
2
Home Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy Webmaster
© 2006 St. Jude Catholic Church
All Rights Reserved
Login and Edit this calendar