St. Jude Catholic Church

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
November 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 44
29
30
31
1
All Saints (OBL)
8:30 AM
Holy Day Mass: All Saints - AT/AK
9:00 AM
Craft Fair Set Up
Adoration
9:15 AM
Adult Study
12:00 PM
Holy Day Mass: All Saints - JB/RF
1:00 PM
Alzheimer's Caregiver Support
2:30 PM
Craft Fair Set Up
4:30 PM
CM-Children's Rosary
5:00 PM
Holy Day Mass: All Saints - JB/JR
5:30 PM
Grief Support Mass, Rosary & Potluck
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Holy Day Mass: All Saints - AT/AK
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Officers Mtg
2
All Souls Day
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC at the Craft Fair
9:00 AM
Adoration
Craft Fair
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
All Soul's Day Mass - JB
3
St. Martin dePorres
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC at the Craft Fair
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - JB/AS
Craft Fair
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
R.C.I.A. Makeup
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - JR
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/JR+
4  Week 45
St. Charles Borromeo
2:00 AM
Daylight Savings Time Ends
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/JR+
CM-RE Classes
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/JR+
CM-RE Classes
11:00 AM
RCIA Rite of Welcoming
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK+
CM-RE Classes
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Ad Altare Dei Class
3:00 PM
Rosary Prayer Group
3:15 PM
JYM
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - JB/AK+
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth Night
5
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Parent Involvement Day
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:00 PM
Career Alliance Committee Meeting
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
SOS Class
AHG Parent Ministry Team Meeting
AMA Food Pantry
6:45 PM
The Alpha Course
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
6
6:30 AM
Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
1:00 PM
Beginner Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
4:40 PM
CM-Children's Adoration
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
CM-ESL Classes
CM-RE Classes
Women's Welcome Ministry Meeting
OOS Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Mission Critical Job
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Prayer Service
10:00 AM
Communion Service Heritage - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM RE Classes
6:00 PM
International Dinner Team Mtg
6:30 PM
JYM
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
LIFT/Legends
8
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Prayer Service
Adult Study
3:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Shields/Knight - RM
4:30 PM
CM-Children's Rosary
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Cub Scout Committee Meeting
High School Movie Night
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Officers' Meeting
9
Dedication of the Lateran Basilica
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
1:00 PM
Wedding: Lagomarsino/Pardo - Out of Town
3:00 PM
Wedding: Shields/Knight - RM
6:00 PM
High School Fall Retreat
10
Leo the Great, pope, doctor
High School Fall Retreat
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Christmas Tree Lot Build
Reconciliation - AS/AT
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
CM- Sixth Grade Retreat
10:00 AM
R.C.I.A.
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/RF
11  Week 46
St. Martin of Tours
Veterans Day
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/AK
CM-RE Classes
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/JR
CM-RE Classes
11:00 AM
RCIA Rite of Acceptance into the Order of Catechumens
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
CM-RE Classes
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Ad Altare Dei Class
3:15 PM
JYM
3:30 PM
Queen of Peace Prayer Group
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth Night
12
Anniversary - Dedication of the Building
St. Josaphat, bishop, martyr
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
SOS Class
AHG Troop Meeting
AMA Food Pantry
Liturgical Committee Meeting
6:45 PM
The Alpha Course
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
13
St. Francis Xavier Cabrini
6:30 AM
Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - GG
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
11:15 AM
AMA Senior Luncheon
12:00 PM
Round Robin Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
CM-ESL Classes
CM-RE Classes
Women's Welcome Ministry Meeting
OOS Class
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
14
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - GG
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Mission Critical Job
10:00 AM
Women's Adult Study
11:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Thanksgiving Feast
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM RE Classes
6:30 PM
JYM
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
LIFT/Legends
15
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - GG
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:15 AM
Adult Study
10:00 AM
Career Alliance photos
11:30 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Thanksgiving Feast
11:45 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Kinder Thanksgiving Luncheon
4:30 PM
CM-Children's Rosary
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Wedding Rehearsal: Draper/Walstad - GG
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:15 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Committee Mtg
7:30 PM
K of C Monthly Meeting
16
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
6:00 PM
Wedding: Draper/Walstad - GG
7:00 PM
Family Night
17
St. Elizabeth of Hungary
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
Catholic Charities Love Truck
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - JB/AT
EM Training
Finding Cana Engaged Retreat
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Wilhoit Inurnment
R.C.I.A.
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - JB
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RH+
6:15 PM
Blessing the Giving Tree
18  Week 47
CM- No RE Classes
Finding Cana Engaged Retreat
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH+
10:00 AM
Children's Mass
Sunday Mass - JB/RH+
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
3:15 PM
JYM Social Activity
3:30 PM
CORE Check-In
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth Night
19
CM- No RE Classes
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
Mass and Breakfast
10:30 AM
Memorial Mass - Therese Ciesielski - AT
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
6:45 PM
The Alpha Course
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
20
CM- No RE Classes
Out of Office (Deacon Robert)
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Funeral: Curtis Booher - JB
11:45 AM
Funeral Reception: Curtis Booher
12:00 PM
Bible Study
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Creighton NFP Class
21
CM- No RE Classes
NO CAREER ALLIANCE TODAY
Parish Office Closed
Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Closed
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
22
Parish Office Closed
St. Cecilia
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Closed
Thanksgiving
9:00 AM
No Adoration
10:00 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/JB/AT
5:00 PM
No Reconciliation
23
Parish Office Closed
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Christmas Tree Lot
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
24
St. Andrew Dung-Lac and companions
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/JB
Baptism Class - Robert Holladay
Christmas Tree Lot
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
11:00 AM
Convalidation: Dulock - AS
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - RH
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RF
25  Week 48
CM- No RE Classes
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
9:00 AM
Christmas Tree Lot
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/JR
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - JB/JR
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
6:00 PM
Adoration
6:15 PM
High School Youth Night
26
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/AK+
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Monday Bridge Group
2:15 PM
Legion of Mary
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
6:00 PM
Christmas Tree Lot
6:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
JYM
SOS Class
AHG Troop Meeting
AMA Food Pantry
6:45 PM
The Alpha Course
7:00 PM
UD Pastoral Ministry Studies
27
6:30 AM
Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
Seasoned Saints (all 55 +) Fellowship
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
4:00 PM
Bible Study
4:30 PM
CM-RE Classes
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
CM-ESL Classes
CM-RE Classes
OOS Class
Christmas Tree Lot
6:45 PM
R.C.I.A.
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
28
6:15 AM
That Man is You
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Career Alliance Expert Speaker Series
10:00 AM
Women's Adult Study
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Good Timer's Mass & Luncheon
2:00 PM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Meetings
5:00 PM
Choristers Practice
CM RE Classes
6:00 PM
Christmas Tree Lot
6:30 PM
JYM
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
LIFT/Legends
29
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Adoration
4:30 PM
CM-Children's Rosary
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
Christmas Tree Lot
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Advanced Biblical Study Group
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:15 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Committee Mtg
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Mtg
30
St. Andrew, apostle
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
6:00 PM
Christmas Tree Lot
1
Home Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy Webmaster
© 2006 St. Jude Catholic Church
All Rights Reserved
Login and Edit this calendar