St. Jude Catholic Church

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Web Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 31
29
30
31
1
St. Alphonsus Liguori
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
SoulCore
1:00 PM
Alzheimer's Caregiver Support
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Adoration
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Gospel of Life Mtg
Hospitality Meeting
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C 4th Degree Officers Mtg
2
Parish Office Closes at 1 pm
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
5:00 PM
Wedding Rehearsal: Clemencich/Westphal - RH
3
Wedding: Mendoza/Duong - Out of Town
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - JB/AS
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
Visitation Ministry Training
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Wedding: Clemencich/Westphal - RH
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AS
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/AK+
4  Week 32
St. John Mary Vianney
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - KW/AK+
9:00 AM
Donuts
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/AK+
11:00 AM
Donuts
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/JR+/TB
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/JR+
6:00 PM
Adoration
5
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Monday Bridge Group
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
6
Transfiguration of the Lord
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
1:00 PM
Funeral - Howard - AS / RH
Beginner Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:30 PM
Adoration
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Creighton NFP Class
Welcome Evening of Pentecost
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C CAD Meeting
7
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows PAC Meeting
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
2:30 PM
Funeral - Carmona-Lagunas - AS / RH
6:30 PM
Liturgical Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
Adult Study - The Mass
8
St. Dominic
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
Funeral Visitation - Bragalone
10:30 AM
Funeral - Bragalone - AS
11:30 AM
Funeral Reception - Bragalone
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support
Adoration
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
SoulCore
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C Monthly Meeting
K of C Officers' Meeting
9
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Off-Site Training
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
10
Back to School Blessing of all Children and Teens at Mass
St. Lawrence
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/AT
K of C 1st Degree
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
Safe Environment Training (18+) and Recertification
9:30 AM
Memorial Service - Kennedy - JB
AMA Food Pantry
10:30 AM
Memorial Reception - Kennedy
11:00 AM
Convalidation: Ramirez - RH
1:00 PM
Convalidation: Mauer - AS
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - JR
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - JB/RF
11  Week 33
Back to School Blessing of all Children and Teens at Mass
St. Clare of Assisi
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH
9:00 AM
Donuts
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/TB
11:00 AM
Donuts
Young Married's Fellowship Sunday Readings
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/JR
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
2:00 PM
AHG Troop Training
3:30 PM
Queen of Peace Prayer Group
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - JB/JR
6:00 PM
Adoration
12
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Monday Bridge Group
6:00 PM
Funeral Visitation & Vigil - Clark - RH
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
13
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
11:15 AM
AMA Senior Luncheon
1:00 PM
Funeral Mass: Clark - BB/RF/RH
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
2:00 PM
Funeral Reception: Clark
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:30 PM
Career Alliance Committee Meeting
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:30 PM
Adoration
7:00 PM
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
14
St. Maximilian Mary Kolbe
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
7:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/RH
Daughters of Mary - Evening
Adult Study - The Mass
15
The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary (OBL)
8:30 AM
Holy Day Mass: The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary OBL - AS/RH
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
SoulCore
12:00 PM
Holy Day Mass: The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary OBL - JB/RF
4:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
5:00 PM
Holy Day Mass: The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary OBL - AS/RH
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Holy Day Mass: The Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary OBL - AT/TB
Boy Scout Troop 131 PLC
16
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH+
17
Cub Scout Recruitment Weekend
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Catholic Charities Love Truck
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
Gospel of Life Rosary
CM;-Getting Started As A Catechist Training
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - AT
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AS/TB
18  Week 34
Cub Scout Recruitment Weekend
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AS/RH+
9:00 AM
Donuts
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+
11:00 AM
Donuts
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/RH+
1:15 PM
Altar Server Training
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
2:00 PM
7th Grade JYM Parent Meeting
3:30 PM
8th Grade JYM Parent Meeting
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - JB/RH+/TB
6:00 PM
Adoration
19
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC CPR & Other Events
9:00 AM
Funeral Choir Rehearsal
10:00 AM
Funeral - Noel Schnell - AT
Funeral Planning Mtg
11:00 AM
Funeral Reception - Noel Schnell
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
Monday Bridge Group
6:15 PM
International Fest Planning Meeting
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
20
St. Bernard
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Training
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
9:15 AM
St. Brigid's Needlework Ministry
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
1:00 PM
Duplicate Bridge
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AT
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
JYM: 7th Grade Parent Meeting
6:30 PM
RCIA Team Meeting
Adoration
7:00 PM
Boy Scout Troop 131 Mtg
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
JYM: 8th Grade Parent Meeting
21
Pope Pius X
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Staff Training
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
6:30 PM
WOSJ Leadership meeting
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Parent Orientation
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
Sunshine & Rainbows Five's Curriculum Meeting
Adult Study - The Mass
Music Team Rehearsal and Meeting
22
Queenship of the Blessed Virgin Mary
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
Sunshine & Rainbows Workday
9:00 AM
Adoration
10:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows Staff Luncheon
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
JYM: 7th Grade Parent Meeting
AHG Kick-Off
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Grief Support Offsite Dinner
Adoration
Saints Film Project
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
SoulCore
Cub Scout Pack Meeting
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
JYM: 8th Grade Parent Meeting
K of C 4th Degree Mtg
23
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH+
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
Beginner Bridge Class
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC Fun Friday
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT/RH+
24
St. Bartholomew, apostle
8:00 AM
Faith Formation Volunteers Retreat
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AS/JB
Baptism Class
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Funeral Mass - Jeanne E. Sofia - JB
Scout Troop 131 Annual Planning Cmte Mtg
2:00 PM
Funeral Reception - Jeanne Sofia
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - RH
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - AT/RF
25  Week 35
7:00 AM
Blood Drive
8:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/RH
Blood Drive
9:00 AM
Donuts
10:00 AM
Sunday Mass - JB/AK
11:00 AM
Donuts
Young Married's Fellowship Sunday Readings
12:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AT/AK
1:15 PM
Altar Server Training
1:30 PM
African Choir Rehearsal
2:00 PM
JYM Volunteer Training
5:00 PM
Sunday Mass - AS/JR
6:00 PM
Adoration
26
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AS/AK+
9:00 AM
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC M/W Track Begins
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AT
Monday Bridge Group
6:30 PM
JYM Volunteer Training
AMA Food Pantry
27
St. Monica
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
Adoration
Sunshine & Rainbows ELC T/Th Track Begins
9:15 AM
Seasoned Saints (all 55 +) Fellowship
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
10:00 AM
Offsite Communion Services - RH
10:30 AM
Legion of Mary
1:15 PM
St. Ignatius Book Study
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - JB
5:45 PM
Adult CHANT Rehearsal
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - JB
6:30 PM
Adoration
7:00 PM
Adult Choir Rehearsal
Boy Scout Troop 131 Mtg
CM-1st-5th Grade Catechist and Aide Training
Creighton NFP Class
Women's Welcome/CRHP Formation
7:30 PM
K of C CAD Meeting
28
St. Augustine
7:00 AM
Exploring the Sunday Readings
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
6:30 PM
JYM Volunteer Training
Carnival 2019 Committee Meeting
7:00 PM
Daughters of Mary - Evening
Adult Study - The Mass
CM-PreK and Kindergarten Catechist and Aide Training
29
The Passion of John the Baptist
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB
9:00 AM
Adoration
9:30 AM
SoulCore
5:00 PM
Reconciliation - AS
6:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS
AHG Troop Meeting
6:30 PM
AMA Food Pantry
Core Team Training
Adoration
7:00 PM
Men's Prayer Group
Boy Scout Troop 131 Troop Cmte Mtg
CM-6th Grade Catechist and Aide Training
Men's Welcome/CRHP Formation
30
6:30 AM
Little Rock Bible Study
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - JB/RH
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
NO Beginner Bridge Class
10:00 AM
Victoria Gardens Communion Service - RH
12:00 PM
Weekday Mass - AS/RH
31
Convalidation: Taniform/Nchibnjong - Out of State
8:30 AM
Weekday Mass - AT
9:00 AM
Reconciliation - AT/AS
9:15 AM
Catholic Alcohol & Addictions Ministry Mtg
9:30 AM
AMA Food Pantry
1:00 PM
Funeral: Mikelonis - AS/RF
2:15 PM
Funeral Reception: Mikelonis
3:15 PM
Choristers Rehearsal
3:30 PM
Baptisms - JB
4:30 PM
Corporate Rosary
5:00 PM
Anticipatory Mass - JB/JR
Home Sitemap Contact Us Privacy Policy Webmaster
© 2006 St. Jude Catholic Church
All Rights Reserved
Login and Edit this calendar